601.9910 Legislative findings of fact; strict enforcement of maturity standard in public interest.
601.24 Department of Citrus to prescribe methods of testing and grading.—The department shall adopt rules providing the manner and method to be used in drawing samples and the quantity to be used in testing and grading of citrus fruit and the canned and concentrated products thereof and shall provide specifications and methods for use of juice extractors to be used in extracting juice for such tests and grading purposes.
History.—s. 24, ch. 25149, 1949; s. 1, ch. 61-49; s. 22, ch. 71-186; s. 21, ch. 2012-182.