63.2325 Conditions for invalidation of a consent to adoption or affidavit of nonpaternity.—Notwithstanding the requirements of this chapter, a failure to meet any of those requirements does not constitute grounds for invalidation of a consent to adoption or revocation of an affidavit of nonpaternity unless the extent and circumstances of such a failure result in a material failure of fundamental fairness in the administration of due process, or the failure constitutes or contributes to fraud or duress in obtaining a consent to adoption or affidavit of nonpaternity.
History.—s. 33, ch. 2001-3; s. 26, ch. 2012-81; s. 10, ch. 2013-15.