17.075 Form of state warrants and other payment orders; rules.
17.52 Moneys paid on warrants.—The Division of Treasury shall pay all warrants on the treasury drawn by the Chief Financial Officer or Comptroller and other orders by the Chief Financial Officer or Comptroller for the disbursement of state funds by electronic means or by means of a magnetic tape or any other transfer medium. No moneys shall be paid out of the treasury except on such warrants or other orders of the Chief Financial Officer or Comptroller.
History.—s. 5, ch. 9, 1845; RS 119; GS 124; RGS 135; CGL 165; s. 1, ch. 73-266; s. 1, ch. 75-115; s. 2, ch. 83-120; s. 1, ch. 83-122; s. 1, ch. 91-244; s. 48, ch. 2003-261.
Note.—Former s. 18.02.