25.031 Supreme Court authorized to receive and answer certificates as to state law from federal appellate courts.
25.041 Power to execute its judgments, decrees, and determinations.—
(1) The Supreme Court is vested with all the power and authority necessary for carrying into complete execution all its judgments, decrees and determinations in the matters before it, agreeable to the usage and principles of law.
(2) No judgment of the Supreme Court shall take effect until the decision of the court in such case shall be filed with the clerk of said court.
History.—s. 1, ch. 57-274; (2) former s. 6, Art. XVI of the State Constitution of 1885, as amended; converted to statutory law by s. 10, Art. XII of the State Constitution as revised in 1968.