367.045 Certificate of authorization; application and amendment procedures.
367.101 Charges for service availability.—
(1) The commission shall set just and reasonable charges and conditions for service availability. The commission by rule may set standards for and levels of service-availability charges and service-availability conditions. Such charges and conditions shall be just and reasonable. The commission shall, upon request or upon its own motion, investigate agreements or proposals for charges and conditions for service availability.
(2) An application for approval of charges and conditions for service availability shall be accompanied by a fee as provided by s. 367.145.
History.—s. 1, ch. 71-278; s. 3, ch. 76-168; s. 1, ch. 77-457; s. 53, ch. 78-95; ss. 13, 25, 26, ch. 80-99; ss. 2, 3, ch. 81-318; ss. 14, 26, 27, ch. 89-353; s. 4, ch. 91-429.