367.045 Certificate of authorization; application and amendment procedures.
367.1213 Adequate land ownership; commission rulemaking authority.—A utility under the Water and Wastewater System Regulatory Law must own the land or possess the right to continued use of the land upon which treatment facilities are located. The commission shall adopt rules in accordance with this section.
History.—s. 2, ch. 98-42.