PREFERENCE IN APPOINTMENT AND QUALIFICATIONS OF PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE
733.213 Probate as prerequisite to judicial construction of will.—A will may not be construed until it has been admitted to probate.
History.—s. 1, ch. 74-106; s. 61, ch. 75-220; s. 97, ch. 2001-226.
Note.—Created from former s. 732.42.
PART III