PREFERENCE IN APPOINTMENT AND QUALIFICATIONS OF PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE
733.208 Discovery of later will.—On the discovery of a later will or codicil, any interested person may petition to revoke the probate of the earlier will or to probate the later will or codicil. No will or codicil may be offered after the testate or intestate estate has been completely administered and the personal representative discharged.
History.—s. 1, ch. 74-106; s. 58, ch. 75-220; s. 92, ch. 2001-226.
Note.—Created from former s. 732.32.