PREFERENCE IN APPOINTMENT AND QUALIFICATIONS OF PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE
733.209 Estates of missing persons.—Any interested person may petition to administer the estate of a missing person; however, no personal representative shall be appointed until the court determines the missing person is dead.
History.—s. 1, ch. 74-106; s. 93, ch. 2001-226.
Note.—Created from former s. 732.53.