PREFERENCE IN APPOINTMENT AND QUALIFICATIONS OF PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE
733.1061 Fees and costs; will reformation and modification.—
(1) In a proceeding arising under s. 732.615 or s. 732.616, the court shall award taxable costs as in chancery actions, including attorney’s fees and guardian ad litem fees.
(2) When awarding taxable costs, including attorney’s fees and guardian ad litem fees, under this section, the court in its discretion may direct payment from a party’s interest, if any, in the estate or enter a judgment which may be satisfied from other property of the party, or both.
History.—s. 5, ch. 2011-183.